The world's most widely-used B2B IT Exchange

CABLES TO GO 21603



  • Part Number: 21603
  • Category: Connector Cables
  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • Quantity: 8

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 13.12 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network

Physical Characteristics

Color: Aqua
Weight (Approximate): 2.24 oz

Miscellaneous

Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime


Consumers Buy Now!

Request a price from our verified members:

Members Login

Remember Me
Forgot: Login / Password
Forgot: Login / Password