The world's most widely-used B2B IT Exchange

DIGI MIL-100FXT



  • Part Number: MIL-100FXT
  • Category: Transceivers/Media Converters
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Quantity: 1

The 100FX transceiver is a 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber optic MII to transceiver. The 100FX, which is compliant with the IEEE 802.3u standard, features one fiber port using ST style connector and one direct-connect MII, 40-pin port.

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Number of ST Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 5 Year


Consumers Buy Now!

Request a price from our verified members:

Members Login

Remember Me
Forgot: Login / Password
Forgot: Login / Password