The world's most widely-used B2B IT Exchange

CISCO 1-100GE-DWDM/C=



  • Part Number: 1-100GE-DWDM/C=
  • Category: Modules
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Quantity: 1

This data sheet provides detailed product specifications for the Cisco® IP over Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (IPoDWDM) solution, the Cisco CRS 1-Port 100 Gigabit Ethernet Coherent DWDM Interface Module (Figure 1). The module connects directly into any DWDM network and provides up to 100 Gbps of data throughput, transporting 100 Gigabit Ethernet LAN Physical Layer (LAN-PHY) and Optical Transport Network (OTN) Transport Unit Level 4 (OTU-4) over a 50-GHz spaced, 50-GHz stabilized, ITU-compliant wavelength. The module is completely tunable across the C band in the ITU 50-GHz grid. The unit uses a Coherent Polarization-Multiplexed Differential Quadrature Phase Shift Key (CP-DQPSK) modulation scheme that is based on the Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) standard.

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-X Network LAN

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Height: 20.6"
Width: 1.8"
Depth: 11.2"
Weight (Approximate): 8.60 lb


Consumers Buy Now!

Request a price from our verified members:

Members Login

Remember Me
Forgot: Login / Password
Forgot: Login / Password