The world's most widely-used B2B IT Exchange

3RD PARTY 455883-B21

  • Part Number: 455883-B21
  • Category: Modules
  • Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Quantity: 10
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.<br><ul><li>10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor. Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR). Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR. Duplex LC connector.</li></ul>

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network


Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.64 oz

Consumers Buy Now!

Request a price from our verified members:

Members Login

Remember Me
Forgot: Login / Password
Forgot: Login / Password