The world's most widely-used B2B IT Exchange


  • Part Number: X2-10GB-SR
  • Category: Modules
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Quantity: 15
<p>The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.</p><p>Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.</p>

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network


Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50 µm
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 1.4"
Depth: 3.6"


Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Consumers Buy Now!

Request a price from our verified members:

Members Login

Remember Me
Forgot: Login / Password
Forgot: Login / Password